I never used this email for a long time, hence I forgot my ymail password.
by
retagged by

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

6 Answers

Best answer
I've got an android for my bday that has an email account already but I dntknw it therefore can't log in to nun sites
by
by
i forgot my password so pls provide the alternate password
by
Note: Even if you try logging via mobile, you will be told to access using a computer first so that won’t work but lemme head over on how to fix this.
by (140 points)
Yahoo Password recovery
 Go to the login page and select "Forgot Password". It will take you through the password recovery process.
You will need to go through 1 of 3 processes:
1) provide your alternate email address
2) If you entered your mobile number in setting up your account, choose that opiton to receive a text with instructions
3) Failing either of the first two methods, the third is to answer the security questions you set up when you enrolled the account.
 
Unfortunately, if you don't have the email address, didn't register a mobile phone or no longer have that number, and are unable to answer the security questions you will not be able to recover access to the account.
by (33.7k points)
Dear attention Yahoo mailer team I'm have a mail post account with your yahoo mail, I have tried open my mail many times but it's never open . My mail as bellow [email protected] So, please help me to reopen it as to I have more important decuments For confirm this is my number mobile 00967770010001 My name is Ibrahim A. Katten Republic of Yemen Pleasing forward reply Many thanks for your helps
by

Welcome to Tech Support Questions, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Post questions regarding any technology problem including problems with phones and tablets, computers and laptops, windows and apple devices and more. Help other members of the community by answering questions.

Note: Please do not post private information such as passwords or usernames.

5,771 questions
2,931 answers
141 comments
31,545 users