Welcome to TechSupportQuestions.com Ask tech support questions, get tech support answers!

Welcome to Tech Support Questions, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Post questions regarding any technology problem including problems with phones and tablets, computers and laptops, windows and apple devices and more. Help other members of the community by answering questions.

Note: Please do not post private information such as passwords or usernames.

forgot my email password and can't retrieve it. Facebook sent a new password to it and i can't get into either!

The acc it was sent 2 was fmurray601@gmail.com.
asked Jun 15, 2014 by anonymous
retagged Jul 30, 2015 by mshelton

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:

To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

8 Answers

 
Best answer
i forgot my facebook password
answered Jul 5, 2014 by sakit hati ayir mata
tasfia sayeed
answered Jul 6, 2014 by tasfia sayeed
forgot my email and password. Can't open my Facebook ?
answered Jul 6, 2014 by Seng Heang

zxcvzxcv1234

answered Jul 6, 2014 by Jahid hasan